COLORS  OF THE  NORTHERN TRIBES & NATIONS
ESQUIMALT NATION HAIDA

NUNATSIAVUT

SHISHAL TEMAGAMA  OJIBEWAY TYENDINAGA MOHAWK TERRITORY
NATUAQANEK (Eel Ground) METIS OF N.W. Territories Manitoba   METIS OF Saskatchewan NISGA'A
T'SOU-KE NATION MI'KMAG RED EARTH CREE NATION ANISHINABEK NATION
ST'AT'IMC NATION INNU

a briefing on the nations

( Amerindian Division )

 SILKSIKA NATION CHICKASAW NATION
CONFEDERATED TRIBE of the Umatilla Reservation HO-CHUNK NATION

SUGUAMISH TRIBE

NIPMUCK NATION KALISPEL Indian Community CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF SILETZ
ARAPAHO TRIBE (Wind River Reservation) SHOSHONE TRIBE (Wind River Reservation)

LOWER BRULE SIOUX TRIBE

LUMBEE TRIBE MAKAH TRIBE PUYALLUP TRIBE
SPOKANE TRIBE CONFEDERATED TRIBE of the Warm Springs Reservation

OGLALA SIOUX TRIBE

YAKAMA NATION SKAGIT TRIBE NARRAGANSETT TRIBE
CHINOOK NATION TULALIP TRIBE ST. FRANCIS-SOKOKI BAND of the Missisquoi Abenaki HOUMA TRIBE QUINAULT TRIBE POWHATAN-RENAPE NATION
YANKTON SIOUX TRIBE NAVAJO NATION UTE TRIBE of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation ROSEBUD SIOUX TRIBE STANDING ROCK SIOUX TRIBE TLINGIT & HAIDA of Alaska
SISSETON-WAHPETON OYATE  APALACHEE NATION (Florida) WASHOE TRIBE YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT TRIBE TOHONO O'ODHAM NATION HOPI TRIBE
COEUR D'ALENE TRIBE COCOPAH TRIBE SOUTHERN UTE TRIBE MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT TRIBE SEMINOLLE TRIBE OF FLORIDA DIEGUENO CABAZON band of Indians
KUMEYAAY INDIANS of the  Campo  Indian reservation SAC AND FOX OF THE MISSISSIPPI IN IOWA TORRES MARTINEZ DESERT CAHUILLA INDIANS SHOSHONE-BANNOCK TRIBES AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla  Indians KOOTENAI TRIBE
BARONA BAND of Diegueno Indians TUNICA- BILOXI TRIBE NEZ PERCE TRIBE CHITIMACHA TRIBE IOWA TRIBE BAY MILLS INDIAN COMMUITY
ZIA PUEBLO CONFEDERATED SALISH & KOOTENAI TRIBES OF THE  FLATHEAD NATION LAGUNA PUEBLO SANTEE SIOUX NATION COCHITI PUEPLO PONCA TRIBE
COUSHATTA TRIBE PENOBSCOT TRIBE MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA TRIBE WAMPANOAG TRIBE of Gay Head (Aquinnah) SAULT STE. MARIE TRIBE OF  CHIPPEWA INDIANS FOND DU LAC BAND  OF CHIPPEWA TRIBE

OMAHA TRIBE

ASSINIBOINE TRIBE  of Montana BLACKFEET TRIBE RED LAKE BAND OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS CROW TRIBE SANDIA PUEBLO
WHITE EARTH BAND OF CHIPPEWA (Minnesota) MILLE LACS BAND OF  MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA TRIBE LEECH LAKE BAND MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA TRIBE NORTHERN CHEYENNE TRIBE PASSAMAQUODDY TRIBE ASSINIBOINE & SIOUX TRIBES of Fort Peck Reservation
COMANCHE NATION DELAWARE NATION TURTLE MOUNTAIN BAND OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS SENECA NATION CADDO NATION KICKAPOO TRIBE
KAW NATION KIALEGEE TRIBE SANTA CLARA PUEBLO ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE TRIBE MANDIN, HIDATSA & ARIKARA NATIONS ONEIDA NATION
TONKAWA TRIBE SAC AND  FOX NATION WICHITA & AFFILIATED TRIBES of Oklahoma KLAMATH TRIBES MODOC TRIBE PAWNEE NATION
CLATSOP TRIBE COQUILLE TRIBE SHAWNEE TRIBE EASTERN SHHAWNEE TRIBE CONFEDERATED TRIBES OF THE GRANDE RONDE OTOE-MISSOURIA TRIBE
THLOPTHLOCCO CREEK TRIBE QUAPAW TRIBE OTTAWA TRIBE WYANDOTTE NATION OSAGE TRIBE MIAMI TRIBE
PEORIA TRIBE CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION THUNDER MOUTAIN - LENAPE NATION COWASUCK BAND of the Pennacock-Abenaki People CHEROKEE NATION  Oklahoma Cherokee Peace Flag
Taino Nation Flag MOHAWK WARRIOR SOCIETY IROQUOIS CONFEDERACY State of  Muskogee (historical) AMERICAN INDIAN MOVEMENT Cherokee Braves
Lipan Apache      

RETURN

USMTA Inc. All rights reserved. Revised: June 24, 2018