Rangliste MTBD as of June 8th 2001 

    Ranking List of the Muay Thai Bund Deutschland  (German Muay Thai Association)

LIGHTWEIGHT - 61,23 KG/135 LBS.

FEATHERWEIGHT - 57,15 KG/126 LBS

 CHAMP: vacant

1.  Reise,S. (Saar Gym Saarbrücken)

2.  Kalter (Bulldogs Drosten)

3.  Grammenoudis (Bujin-Gym Rommersk.)

4.  Geo (Hanuman Haltern)

5.  Duran (Narong Gym Iserlohn)

6.  Durmaz (Empire Duisburg)

7.  Schwarz (Sanka Gym Kirchhellen)

8.  Kürsat (Thai Classics Köln)

9.  Günaydin (Banzai Heilbronn)

10.Wild (Allgäu Thais Durach.)

 CHAMP: vacant

1.  Herzog (Bujin-Gym Rommersk.)

2.  Nehas (Bullterrier Gym Friedrichsh.)

3.  Hassansadeh (Brinkmeier Köln)

4.  Lewikowski (Cobra-Gym Horrenberg)

5.  Durmaz (Empire Duisburg)

6.  Schander (Cobra Gym Horrenberg)

7.  Helbock (Banzai Ulm)

8.  Raghdo (Bulldogs Dorsten)

9.  Grammenoudis (Bujin-Gym Rommersk.)

10.Kaval (Asia Hagen)

WELTERWEIGHT - 66,68 KG/147 LBS.

SUPERLIGHTWEIGHT -63,50 KG/140 LBS

CHAMP: vacant

1.  Wagner (Mekong-Gym Neu-Ulm)

2.  Zych (Athletic Club Köln)

3.  Biadic (Bujin-Gym Backnang)

4.  Bourasse, A.(Bujin-Gym Rommersk)

5.  Kalter (Bulldogs Dorsten)

6.  Jäger (BBC Regensburg)

7.  Büchner (Bujin-Gym Mönchengl.)

8.  Dogan (Bujin-Gym Rommersk.)

9.  Reichart (FKT Ulm)

10.Alagic (Thai Classics Köln)

CHAMP: vacant

1.  Welz (Contact Sports Bochum)

2.  Bassalig (Bulldogs Dorsten)

3.  Förster (Allgäu Thais Durach)

4.  Wladarczyk, R. (Kings Gym Ravensb.)

5.  Steinle (Thai Bombs Mannheim)

6.  Wlodarczyk,J. (BBC Regensburg)

7.  Folkmann (Muay-Thai Nettetal)

8.  Weiß (Marvelios Mannheim)

9.  De Cristofaro (Thai Box Club Singen)

10.Roogruensgri (Saar Gym Saarbrücken)

MIDDLEWEIGHT - 72,57 KG/160 LBS.

SUPERWELTERWEIGHT - 69,85 KG/154 LBS.

 CHAMP: vacant

1.  Bonfiglio (Bulldogs Dorsten)

2.  Kadczmarcyk (Bulldogs Dorsten)

3.  Basic (Allgäu Thais Durach)

4.  Brosowski (Bujin-Gym Mönchengladb.)

5.  Gampe (Allgäu Thais Durach)

6.  Zink (Marvelious Mannheim)

7.  Musiol (BBC Regensburg)

8.  Schmitt (Allgäu Thais Durach)

9.  Lebbing (Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen)

10.Mühleneisen (Black Spiders Düren)

CHAMP: Atamtürk Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen

1.  Kaczmarcyk (Bulldogs Dorsten)

2.  Schlinger (Kumgang Dojang Datteln)

3. Antoni (Contact Sports Bochum

5.  Samar (Black Spiders Düren)

5.  Ordic (Ki-Gym Nunkirchen)

6.  Telake (Banzai Ulm)

7.  Osmanj (Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen)

8.  Hausner (Muay-Thai Grünstadt)

9.  Romankiewicz (Thai-Box Club Singen)

10.Schwarz (Muay-Thai Grünstadt)

LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT- 79,38 KG/175 LBS

SUPERMIDDLEWEIGHT - 76,20 KG/168 LBS

 CHAMP: Dinger (Pahuyut)

1.  Philipps (Thai-Bombs Mannheim)

2.  Zimmermann (Bujin-Gym Rommersk.)

3.  Lang (Allgäu Thais Durach

4.  Konrad (Nai Tai Hachenburg)

5.  Reiter (Ki-Gym Nunkirchen)

6.  Alisadegh (Thai Classics Köln)

7.  Haas (FKT Ulm))

8.  Zerkol (Bulldogs Dorsten)

9.  Schander (Cobra Gym Horrenberg)

10. Chouka (Bujin-Gym Frechen)

CHAMP: vacant

1.  Philips (Thai Bombs Mannheim)

2.  Koch (Wing Chun Club Fulda)

3.  Voß (Hanuman Haltern)

4.  Lang Allgäu Thais Durach)

5.  Bonfiglio (Bulldogs Dorsten)

6.  Schenker (Dragon Gym Würzburg)

7.  Alpmann (Sportfabrik Ratheim)

8.  Basic (Allgäu Thais Durach)

9.  Neuwerk (Sandokan Hamburg)

10.Hilgers (Bujin-Gym Frechen)

CRUISERWEIGHT - 86,16 KG/190 LBS

SUPERLIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT - 82,55 KG/ 182 LBS

CHAMP: Gutmann (Tosa Inu Lemgo)

1.  Burgic (Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen)

2.  West (Thai-Bombs Mannheim)

3.  Wolthaus (Sanka Gym Kirchhellen)

4.  Franzak (Thai-Box Club Stuttgart)

5.  Ross (Shorin Honau)

6.  Zech (Thai-Bombs Mannheim)

7.  Bauer (Marvelious Mannheim)

8.  Claßen (Sandokan Hamburg)

9.  Schroth (Kampf-Fitness Kaisersl.)

10. Hose (Narong Gym Iserlohn

CHAMP: Wallot (Bushido Memmingen)

1.  West (Thai-Bombs Mannheim)

2.  Rakowski (Pahuyut Bremen)

3.  Berg (Bulldogs Dorsten)

4.  Erdegülgin (Banzai Ulm)

5.  Holzapfel (Muay-Thai Memmingen)

6.  Aschenbrenner (Sandokan Hamburg)

7.  Schwieder (Tigers Gym Frontenhausen)

8.  Ross (Shorin Honau)

9.  Teufel (BBC Regensburg)

10.Kraus (Thai-Box Club Stuttgart)

HEAVYWEIGHT - 91 kg

Superheavyweight + 91 kg

 CHAMP: Gutmann (Tosa Inu Lemgo)

1.  Zerbin (Bulldogs Dorsten)

2.  Alex (Bulldogs Dorsten)

3.  Burgic (Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen)

4.  Schwerin (Muay-Thai Gym Memminge)

5.  Horvat (Bullterrier Friedrichshafen)

6.  Leugner (Contact Sports Bochum)

7.  Keter (Dragon Gym Würzburg)

8.  Lenschen (Contact Sports Bochum)

9.  Jährig (Bujin-Gym Frechen)

10.Klooz (Banzai Heilbronn)

Champ: vacant

1. Amato (Tosa Inu Lemgo)

2. Fischer (Allgäu Thais Durach)

3. Lüdekke (Yeo Hannover)

4. Schild (Banzai Heilbronn)

5. Trompeter (Tai-Kein Herzogenrath)

6. Paul (Bulldogs Dorsten)

7. Kurtovic (Thai Box Club Singen)

8. Kuhn (Bujin-Gym Rommerskirchen)

9. Andric (Thai Box Club Stuttgart)

10.Peitsch (Bulldogs Dorsten)

 

Copyright © 2000 -2001 USMTA Inc.  All rights reserved. Revised: October 16, 2004 .